This page is dedicated to the officers who taught us how to be officers and how to serve our country in the highest traditions of the Warrant Officer Corp and to the staff who kept us in line.

The Vietnam conflict created the greatest need for pilots the U.S. has ever seen.  A total of ten WOC companies were needed to prepare the future Warrant Officers how to be an officer and all that went with it.

Here is a list of some of the TAC Officers and WOC company personnel by company and class number.  This list is not complete and is inaccurate is many ways, but it is a start.  Please email us with any additions or corrections.

Also, here is the link to a list of Instructor pilots who taught us how to fly

Please email us the name of TAC Officers also well as the company and classes assigned.

This list is for TAC Officers at Fort Wolters.
We are in need of names for TAC Officers for Fort Rucker and Fort Hunter Stewart.

 

1st WOC Company - Fort Wolters
Tac Officer CIV/MIL Class Section Year  
Baker, Delmar G. CW2 67-11 B-3 67  
Ball, C.W. CW2 73-05   73  
Ball, Jerry M. CW2 72-15   72  
Bart, James V. 1stSgt 67-3 A-2 67  
Bart, James V. 1stSgt 67-3 A-3 67  
Bart, James V. 1stSgt 67-3 B-3 67  
Bart, James V. 1stSgt 67-3 B-4 67  
Berger, Curtis G. CWO 68-13 B-1 68  
Berger, Curtis G. CW2 68-29 B-2 68  
Berryhill, Charlie CW2 68-1 A-1 68  
Berryhill, Charlie CW2 68-1 A-3 68  
Bonnett, Roy F. Jr. CW2 71-45   71  
Bonnett, Roy F. Jr. CW2 72-05   72  
Campbell, James WO1 68-1 A-2 68  
Carlyle, Clint T. CW2 70-11 B-4 70  
Carlyle, Clint T. CW2 71-01 B-1 71  
Cobb, Jerry L. CW2 67-19 B-4 67  
Cobb, Jerry L. CW2 68-1 A-4 68  
Cobb, Jerry L. CW2 68-13 A-3 68  
Cobb, Jerry L. CW2 68-29 A-4 68  
Cooney, James T. CW2 69-21 B-4 69  
DePlante, L.E. CPT 66-19 A-2 66  
Duer, Thomas W. CW2 67-19 A-3 67  
Frye, Donald L. CW2 69-1 B-2 69  
Gilmore, Richard B. WO1 69-1 A-1 69  
Gilmore, Richard B. CW2 69-21 B-2 69  
Green, Bertram C. E-7 67-3 A-1 67  
Green, Leonard A. CW2 67-19 B-3 67  
Griggs, Ronnie D. CW2 67-19 A-1 67  
Hart, James V. SSG 66-19 A-2 66  
Hiser, Frances A. Jr. CW2 67-19 A-2 67  
Horning, Frederick H. CWO 68-29 B-1 68  
Huber, Frances A. CW2 67-11 A-1 67  
Hull, Alan T. CW2 69-1 B-4 69  
Hull, C.W. CW2 71-01 A-4 71  
Jamison, Terry R. CPT 71-35   71  
Jesse, E.B.   72-05   72  
Jones, Robert R. CW2 71-01 B-3 71  
Keye, Donald L. CW2 68-29 B-3 68  
Lommard, Lawrence A. CW2 67-19 B-1 67  
Lovelace, Paul W. CW2 71-21 A-2 71  
Martin, Gary P. CW2 67-11 A-4 67  
Martin, Gary P. CW2 67-3 B-2 67  
McConnell, Bruce C. CW2 70-11 B-1 70  
Mead, Larry D. CW2 67-19 A-4 67  
Moran, James W. CW2 72-27   72  
Newcom, Kenneth E. CW2 72-05   72  
Newcom, Kenneth E. CW2 72-19   72  
Nordaune, Kennneth. E. 1LT 71-45   71  
Nylund, Gary R. WO1 71-21 A-1 71  
Onneland, Thomas D. CW2 72-15   72  
Parry, John M. CW2 71-21 A-3 71  
Robinson, Thomas R. 2LT 71-35   71  
Sarton, Steven O. CW2 72-15   72  
Sellers, Richard P. CW2 68-1 B-6 68  
Shaw, Claude CW2 68-13 A-4 68  
Shaw, Claude CWO 68-29 A-1 68  
Shirley, James E. CPT 71-35   71  
Stone, William O. CPT 71-35   71  
Stone, William O. CPT 71-45   71  
Stone, William O. CPT 72-05   72  
Stone, William O. CPT 72-15   72  
Swinford, Marvin V. CW2 69-19 A-1 69  
Thompson, J.G. CW2 73-01   73  
Tognazzini, Victor D. CW2 69-21 B-1 69  
Trach, B.L. 1LT 71-01 B-4 71  
Triplett, Billie J. PSG - E7 67-19 B-1 67  
Williams, D.R. CW2 72-39   72  
         
2nd WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Baker, Harold R. CW2 69-7 A-1 69  
Bauer, Harold R. CW2 68-33 A-1 68  
Blanchard, T.P. CW3 73-11   73  
Bock, William H. CW2 70-37 A-4 70  
Bock, William H. CW2 71-07 B-2 71  
Bohanan, Robert L. CW2 67-13 A-2 67  
Bohanan, Robert L. CW2 67-21 A-3 67  
Bohanan, Robert L. CW2 68-3 A-3 68  
Burk, Jackie L. SSG 66-11WFB   66  
Caine, V.H. CW2 72-49   72  
Campbell, Roger W. CW2 72-33   72  
Campbell, Roger W. CW2 73-23   73  
Crain, Robert G. CW2 70-17 A-4 70  
Crha, J.M. CW2 72-33   72  
Decker, Bernard N. SSG 67-13 B-3 67  
Decker, Bernard N. SSG 67-13 B-4 67  
Dixon, James (Jim) MAJ 66 Executive Officer 66  
Dollman, Steven H. CW2 68-33 B-4 68  
Drennon, Lloyd A. CW2 71-27 B-1 71  
Dresnow, L.A. CW2 73-07   73  
Edwards, Lonnie R. SFC 67-13 B-2 67  
Fazekas, James P. CW2 68-33 B-1 68  
Fazekas, James P. CW2 69-7 A-4 69  
Gaude, Lyman R. Jr. CW2 69-27 B-4 69  
Gaude, Lyman R. Jr. CW2 69-7 B-1 69  
Green, Kenneth W. CW3 67-21 B-4 67  
Habovick, Gary J. CW2 68-17 B-3 68  
Hill, Ambrose R. CW3 66-11WFA   66  
Hill, Ambrose R. CW3 66-21 B-3 66  
Hill, Ambrose R. CW3 67-13 A-3 67  
Houston, James L. 1LT 71-07 B-3 71  
Hunt, Darrell W. CW2 71-37 A-2 71  
Kauth, Dan H. CW3 67-13 B-3 67  
Kauth, Dan H. CW3 67-21 B-2 67  
Kelley, Jerry D.   71-27 B-2 71  
Kelly, Jerry D. 1LT 71-07 B-1 71  
Kimbrough, W.R. CW0 66-11WFB   66  
Lynch, E.W. CW2 72-21   72  
Marcotte, George I. CW2 66-11WF A-1 66  
Marcotte, George I. CWO 66-21 B-2 66  
Marcotte, George I. CW2 67-13 B-2 67  
Marcotte, George I. CW2 67-21 B-1 67  
Marcotte, George I. CW2 67-5 A-4 67  
Marcotte, George I. CW2 68-3 A-6 68  
Narkowski, R. CW2 70-17 B-4 70  
Okerlund, Thomas D. CW2 71-27 B-1 71  
Omdahl, Gary M. CW2 68-17 A-1 68  
Omdahl, Gary M. CW2 68-33 A-2 68  
Omdahl, Gary M. CW2 69-27 A-5 69  
Omdahl, Gary M. CW2 69-47 A-3 69  
Omdahl, Gary M. CW2 69-7 A-2 69  
Palmer C.D. CW2 69-47 A-4 69  
Parenteau, Skip CW2 69-27 B-3 69  
Parker, C.W. CW2 68-3 A-6 68  
Prevost, E.J. Jr. CW2 68-33 B-3 68  
Prevost, H.J. Jr. CW2 69-27 A-1 69  
Prevost, H.J. Jr. CW2 69-47 A-4 69  
Prevost, H.J. Jr. CW2 69-7 A-3 69  
Reisinger, Maynard V. CW2 67-21 A-4 67  
Reynolds, James H. WO1 67-21 B-1 67  
Reynolds, James H. WO1 68-3 A-2 68  
Rodriguez, Asdrubal SSG 67-13 A-1 67  
Rodriguez, Asdrubal SSG 67-13 A-2 67  
Seaul, Larry F. WO1 68-3 A-6 68  
Snead, Bob CW2 69-27 A-2 69  
Snead, Bob CW2 69-47 A-2 69  
St.John, J.F. CW2 73-11   73  
StCudt, Charles F. WO 67-13 B-4 67  
Stevens Roy R. LTC 66-5 Company Commander 66  
Stevens Roy R. LTC 66-13 Company Commander 66  
Stevens Roy R. LTC 66-21 Company Commander 66  
Stoudt, Charles E. CW2 67-21 B-3 67  
Swizer, John W. CW2 70-17 A-2 70  
Terry, William L. CW2 67-13 A-1 67  
Terry, William L. CW2 67-21 A-1 67  
Terry, William L. CW2 68-3 A-1 68  
Thompson, J.G. CW2 74-05 Rogue flt 74  
Towne, Mark L. CW2 70-17 B-1 70  
Vassar, Richard A. CW2 67-21 A-2 67  
Wells, Kenneth B. CW2 69-27 A-3 69  
Wells, Kenneth B. CW2 69-47 A-1 69  
Wells, Kenneth Brock CW2 70-17 A-3 70  
White, W.H. SSG 66-11WFA   66  
White, Willes E. FSG 67-5 B-2 67  
Williams, S.A. CW2 68-17 B-2 68  
         
3rd WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Alons, Roger B. CW2 69-39 A-3 69  
Alons, Roger G. CW2 69-19 B-4 69  
Ball, Jesse E. CW2 71-39   71  
Biddle, Michael B. CW2 67-23 A-3 67  
Browning, Bill       66  
Browning, Marion C. CW2 69-39 B-2 69  
Browning, William E. III CWO 66-13 B-2 66  
Browning, William E. III CW2 67-15 A-4 67  
Browning, William E. III CW2 67-7 A-3 67  
Burch, Stephen A. CW2 68-21 A-1 68  
Burnor, Alan T. CW2 68-21 B-3 68  
Christensen, Dean H. CW4     66  
Cortes-Lugo Eno A. SSG 66-23 A-4 66  
Dean, Johnny M.   71-49   71  
Earwood, John.H. CPT 71-39   71  
Earwood, John.H. CPT 71-49   71  
Etheridge, Parry W. CWO 67-15 A-3 67  
Etheridge, Parry W. CW2 67-23 A-2 67  
Etheridge, Parry W. WO 67-7 A-4 67  
Etheridge, Parry W. CWO 68-5 B-3 68  
Frye, Donald L. CW2 69-41 A-3 69  
Garity, Rudolph CWO 68-37 B-1 68  
Geishauser, Tony WO 67-15 B-3 67  
Hague, James M. CPT 71-39   71  
Hague, James M. CPT 71-49   71  
Hines, G.M. SSG 66-13 B-3 66  
Houston, Johnie L. CW2 69-19 B-1 69  
Hull, Alan T. CW2 69-41 B-3 69  
Huston, John L. CW2 68-21 B-1 68  
Jeffries, Gerald E. WO 67-15 B-1 67  
Jordan, Willard H. 1SGT 71-39   71  
Locke, B.J. CWO 66-13 B-3 66  
Locke, B.J. CWO 66-23 B-3 66  
Locke, B.J. CWO 66-23 B-4 66  
Locke, B.J. CWO 67-7 B-3 67  
Locke, B.J. CWO 67-7 B-4 67  
Locke, Ben       66  
Lowbry, PCY CWO 66-13 A-1 66  
Lowery, Roy       66  
Lowery, Roy J. CWO 66-23 A-1 66  
Lowery, Roy J. CWO 66-23 A-2 66  
Lowery, Roy J. CW2 67-15 A-2 67  
MacKenzie, T.S.   71-49   71  
Marcis, Terands CW2 70-09 A-3 70  
Mazza, Meredith CW2 68-21 B-4 68  
Mazza, Meredith CW2 68-37 B-4 68  
Mercer SSG     66  
Mercer, Obery L. SSG 66-13 B-1 66  
Miller, Ajay K. CW2 70-29 A-4 70  
Miller, Charles A. CW2 67-23 A-1 67  
Miller, Charles A. CW2 68-5 B-1 68  
Miller, Jay H. CW2 71-19 B-2 71  
Miller, Judy A. Secretary 71-39   71  
Miller, Judy A. Secretary 71-49   71  
Newcom, Kenneth E. CW2 70-29 A-3 70  
Newcom, Kenneth E. CW2 70-49 B-1 70  
Newcom, Kenneth E. CW2 71-19 B-3 71  
Ogle, William C. CW2 69-19 A-2 69  
Ogle, William C. CW2 69-39 B-3 69  
Ogle, William C. CW2 70-09 A-4 70  
Parks, Arthur D. CW2 69-39 A-2 69  
Perry, Stanley L. WO1 67-15 A-2 67  
Rakeman, Edward A. CW2 67-23 A-1 67  
Rakeman, Edward A. CW2 68-37 A-2 68  
Rakeman, Edward A. CW2 68-7 B-3 68  
Randle, Kevin D. CW2 70-29 A-2 70  
Slonager, John E. CW2 68-37 A-2 68  
Slonager, John E. CW2 69-19 A-1 69  
Slonager, John E. CW2 69-39 A-1 69  
Smith, Michael R. CWO 71-19 B-1 71  
Swinford, Marvin V. CW2 69-41 B-2 69  
Teraude, Marcus CW2 69-39 A-4 69  
Westall, Ron CW2 67-23 A-4 67  
Wilson, Bobby J. CW2 71-39   71  
Wilson, Stanley C. CW2 68-21 B-2 68  
Wilson, Stanley C. CW2 68-37 B-2 68  
Wisecup, James O.   71-19 B-3 71  
         
4th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Arsenault, Brian B. WO1 67-17 A-5 67  
Arsenault, Brian B. CW2 68-41 A-1 68  
Ball, Jesse E. CW2 70-07 B-4 70  
Bruler, Joe D. CW2 70-47 B-2 70  
Christy, William C. CPT 66-15 A-2 66  
Christy, William C. CPT 66-15 A-3 66  
Christy, William C. CPT 66-15 A-4 66  
Cummings, Laurence R. SSG 66-15 A-2 66  
Gilmore, Ronald D. CW2 69-17 A-2 69  
Glues, Ronald SGT 66-15 B-1 66  
Grayer, Efram II CW2 69-37 A-1 69  
Grayer, Hiram B. CW2 70-07 B-1 70  
Griggs, Ronnie D. CW2 69-37 B-5 69  
Hankins, R CW2 68-41 B-1 68  
Hasant, Rex M. CW2 66-15 A-3 66  
Hasant, Rex M. CWO 67-1 A-3 67  
Hasant, Rex M. CWO 67-1 A-4 67  
Hill, Walter G. E-7 66-15 A-4 66  
Hill, Walter G. E-7 66-15 B-3 66  
Hinds, Randy C. 1LT 71-41 A-1 71  
Hooper, Lynn C. CPT 66-15 A-2 66  
Hooper, Lynn C. CPT 66-15 A-3 66  
Hooper, Lynn C. CPT 66-15 A-4 66  
Hunter, James L. Jr. CWO 67-17 A-3 67  
Hunter, James L. Jr. CW2 68-25 A-2 68  
Lamontagne, Leo J.   70-47 A-2 70  
Lowery, Albert R. SSG 66-15 A-3 66  
Luzzi, Kenneth J. CW2 68-41 B-4 68  
Lynch, E.W. CW2 72-03   72  
Maloney CW2 68-25 B-1 68  
Martin, Tommy II CW2 69-17 A-4 69  
Martin, Tommy II CW2 69-37 A-4 69  
McWilliams, Robert A. WO1 69-37 B-1 69  
McWilliams, Robert A. CW2 70-07 B-2 70  
McWilliams, Robert A. CW2 70-27 B-3 70  
Morris, Crayton V. CW2 68-25 B-3 68  
Parker, John CW2 71-41 A-2 71  
Ripken, Howard F. CW2 69-17 B-3 69  
Ripken, Howard P. CW2 70-07 B-3 70  
Scott, Donald R. CW2 66-15 A-4 66  
Scott, Donald R. CW2 66-15 B-3 66  
Shuler, Joe. D. CW2 71-17 B-2 71  
Sinclair, D.N.   72-03   72  
Spivey, Eugene E. CW2 69-37 B-3 69  
Vila, Luis A. Jr. CW2 70-27 A-4 70  
Vila, Luis A. Jr. CW2 70-47 B-4 70  
Way, Robert E. CW2 67-1 B-3 67  
Way, Robert E. CW2 67-1 B-4 67  
Way, Robert F. CWO 66-15 B-1 66  
Williams, Gary L.   71-17 B-1 71  
Young, Billy G. CWO 66-15 B-2 66  
Young, Billy G. CWO 67-1 B-1 67  
Young, Billy G. CWO 67-1 B-2 67  
         
5th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Anderberg, Phillip E. CW2 68-23 A-4 68  
Anderberg, Phillip E. CW2 68-39 A-4 68  
Anderberg, Phillip E. WO1 68-7 A-4 68  
Askins, Alfred L. CW2 69-35 A-2 69  
Bonnett, Roy F. Jr. CW2 70-25 B-1 70  
Dean, Johnny M.   71-33 A-2 71  
Diable, Bernard T. CW2 70-25 A-4 70  
Ehucart, James M. CW2 71-43 B-1 71  
Fielder, William G. CW2 68-39 B-1 68  
Finley, William E. SSG 66-17 2nd Platoon 66  
Geishauser, Tony CW2 67-23 B-3 67  
Geishauser, Tony CW2 68-23 A-2 68  
Geishauser, Tony CW2 68-39 A-2 68  
Geishauser, Tony CW2 68-7 A-1 68  
Geishauser, Tony CW2 69-15 A-2 69  
Hampton, Albert M. CW2 69-35 B-1 69  
Johnson, Kenneth M. CW2 68-39 A-3 68  
Johnson, Kenneth M. CW2 69-15 B-4 69  
Johnson, Kenneth M. CW2 69-35 A-3 69  
Johnson, Kenneth M. CW2 70-05 A-2 70  
Johnson, Kenneth M. CW2 70-25 A-4 70  
Kammeber, Larry E. WO 66-17 3rd Platoon 66  
Lane, James B. CW2 69-15 A-3 69  
Lane, James R. CW2 68-23 B-1 68  
Lee, ED CW3 68-23 A-3 68  
Lee, ED WO1 68-7 A-4 68  
Levy, Richard M. CW2 70-25 B-1 70  
Munson, Robin R. CW2 71-15 A-2 71  
Nippert, Wayne N. WO 66-17 5th Platoon 66  
Nordaune, K. E. CW2 70-45 A-3 70  
Perry, Stanley L. CW2 67-23 B-1 67  
Robinson, Thomas R. CW2 71-15 A-1 71  
Savedge, William B. Jr. CW2 69-35 B-4 69  
Savedge, William B. Jr. CW2 70-25 A-3 70  
Sedam, John W. CPT 66-17 1st Platoon 66  
Smith, Charles L. CWO 66-17 2nd Platoon 66  
St.John, Timothy E. CW2 69-35 A-1 69  
Steele, Bert D. CW2 67-23 B-2 67  
Steele, Bert D. CW2 68-7 A-2 68  
Tolliver, Marcus E. CW2 71-43 B-2 71  
Tucker, John C. CW2 67-23 B-4 67  
Webb, Phillip H. Jr. CW2 68-39 A-1 68  
Webb, Phillip H. Jr. CW2 69-15 A-1 69  
         
6th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Caulder, Kenneth E. CW2 67-25 B-2 67  
Cooper, Wayne R. CW2 68-27 A-3 68  
Durham, William CW2 68-43 A-1 68  
Gilbert Frankie L. CW2 68-43 A-4 68  
Gilbert Frankie L. CW2 69-33 A-4 69  
Gilbert Frankie L. CW2 70-03 B-4 70  
Gray, James C. CW2 68-43 A-3 68  
Koone, Michael   71-13   70/71  
Lopez, Michael S. CW2 68-27 B-1 68  
Lyle, Richard P 1LT 70-23 B-2 70  
Machina, Richard R.(T.) CW3 68-27 A-2 68  
McMorine, Robert J. WO1 68-27 A-1 68  
Parr, Jack D. LT 69-33 A-3 69  
Scruggs, Richard H. CW2 68-43 A-4 68  
Wuest, Ken W. CW2 70-03 B-3 70  
         
7th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Atkinson, William WO1 68-1 B-2 68  
Atkinson, William CW2 68-15 B-2 68  
Duer, Thomas W. CW2 68-1 B-4 68  
Duer, Thomas W. CW2 68-15 A-1 68  
Eagleston, David L. CW2 69-23 B-4 69  
Eagleston, David L. CW2 69-43 B-4 69  
Eagleston, David L. CW2 70-13 A-2 70  
Honey, Michael G. WO1 70-13 A-4 70  
Honey, Michael G. CW2 70-33 B-1 70  
McKenna, John F. WO1 68-1 B-3 68  
Miller, Edward H. WO1 68-1 B-4 68  
Miller, Edward H. CW2 68-15 B-4 68  
Miller, Edward H. CW2 68-31 B-4 68  
Quattrocchi, Michael D. CW2 71-23 B-3 71  
Rodriguez, Fedro E. CW2 69-23 B-4 69  
Ronson, Wayne CW2 70-13 B-2 70  
Royce, Mike WO1 68-1 B-1 68  
Royce, Mike CW2 68-15 B-1 68  
Royce, Mike WO1 68-31 B-1 68  
Scissons, Robert Joseph CW2 69-43 A-3 69  
Seymour, B. L. CW2 69-43 A-1 69  
Seymour, Ronald L. CW2 70-13 A-1 70  
Snead, Bob CW2 70-13 A-3 70  
Tagg, Steven J. CW2 71-23 B-2 71  
Thompson, Larry A. CW2 71-03 B-3 71  
Tolliver, Marcus E. CW2 71-23 B-1 71  
Vernon, Paul M. CW2 68-31 A-2 68  
Young, Wade L. CW2 69-23 A-2 69  
Young, Wade L. CW2 69-3 A-2 69  
         
8th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Bagley, Kevin L. CW2 68-35 A-4 68  
Bagley, Kevin L. CW2 69-11 A-3 69  
Bagley, Kevin L. 1LT 70-01 B-3 70  
Bennett, Donald E. CW2 68-19 A-2 68  
Cackley, Bobbie D. WO1 68-19 A-1 68  
Clair, Stanley P. CW2 71-11 A-2 71  
D'Andrea, Richard A. WO1 68-3 B-2 68  
Dedman, James R. CW2 68-35 B-1 68  
Gardner, Robert D. CW2 68-19 A-1 68  
Gardner, Robert D. WO1 68-3 B-4 68  
Gilliss, James M. CW2 69-11 A-1 69  
Glover, Thomas N. CW2 70-21 A-4 70  
Glover, Thomas N. CW2 70-41 A-4 70  
Gray, Ben H. WO1 68-3 B-3 68  
Head, Charles W. CW2 70-01 A-2 70  
Hufbort, Kent V. CW2 68-35 A-1 68  
Kincaid, John CW2 71-11 A-3 71  
Loos, Richard E. CW2 70-41 B-1 70  
Loos, Richard E. CW2 71-11 A-1 71  
Meister, B.E. CW2 68-35 A-2 68  
Meister, B.E. CW2 69-11 B-1 69  
Milton, Joeseph P. CW2 68-35 B-4 68  
Quiett, Ellis L. CW2 69-11 A-4 69  
Terzich, Lowell T. CW2 68-19 A-4 68  
Vassar, Richard A. CW2 68-19 B-1 68  
Vassar, Richard A. CW2 68-3 B-1 68  
         
9th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Biermann, Gary L. CW2 71-25 A-3 71  
Biermann, Gary L. CW2 71-25 A-1 71  
Burke, William R. CW2 69-45 B-1 69  
Glessner, Jerry G. CW2 70-35 B-2 70  
Halfhill, Ronald E. CW2 70-35 B-3 70  
Harrison, Ken R. CW2 69-25 B-1 69  
Harrison, Ken R. CW2 69-45 A-4 69  
Heape, Charles N. CW2 70-15 A-4 70  
Heare, Charles N. CW2 69-25 B-3 69  
Jones, Larry A. CW2 69-45 A-1 69  
Jones, Larry A. CW2 70-15 B-1 70  
Mercandett, Paul L. CW2 70-35 B-3 70  
Mercandett, Paul L. CW2 71-05   71  
Mercandett, Paul L. CW2 71-25 A-3 71  
Mercandett, Paul L. CW2 71-25 A-1 71  
Noe, Victor E. CW2 70-15 B-2 70  
Packwood, Rodney L. CW2 70-35 B-2 70  
Packwood, Rodney L. CW2 71-05 B-4 71  
Packwood, Rodney L. CW2 71-25 A-3 71  
Packwood, Rodney L. CW2 71-25 A-1 71  
Phillips, James E. WO1 70-15 B-4 70  
Phillips, James E. CW2 71-05   71  
Phillips, James E. CW2 71-05 B-1 71  
Powers, Thomas E. CW2 71-25 A-3 71  
Powers, Thomas E. CW2 71-25 A-1 71  
Sharley, James E. CPT 71-25 A-3 71  
Sharley, James E. CPT 71-25 A-1 71  
Shirley, James E. CPT 71-05   71  
Sines, Randy CW2   Preflt Tac 68/69  
Stone, William O. CPT 71-05   71  
Urfer, Stephen R. CW2 71-25 A-3 71  
Urfer, Stephen R. CW2 71-25 A-1 71  
Watkins, C.G. CW2 70-15 B-3 70  
         
10th WOC Company - Fort Wolters
         
Alleger, Keith E. 1LT 70-39 B-2 70  
Andrews, David J. CW2 69-09 B-4 69  
Andrews, David J. CW2 69-49 B-3 69  
Coats, Phillip E. CW2 69-49 A-1 69  
Coats, Phillip E. CW2 70-19 A-3 70  
Cramer, Frank Jr. CW2 69-09 B-2 69  
Cramer, Frank Jr. CW2 69-49 A-2 69  
East, Virgil R. CW2 69-09 B-2 69  
Ellsworth James L. CW2 69-49 A-3 69  
France, P. 1LT 70-39 B-4 70  
Frejdenburger, Henry A. CW2 69-09 B-3 69  
Greenhalgh, William H. CW2 69-49 A-5 69-70  
Greenhalgh, William H. CW2 70-19 B-3 70-71  
Grubb, Thomas CW2 71-09   71  
Hague, James M. CW2 70-39 A-2 70  
Johnson, Brian P. CW2 69-49 B-1 69  
Johnson, Brian P. CW2 70-19 B-2 70  
Johnson, Brian P. CW2 71-09 A-3 71  
Kittle, Lloyd E. CW2 69-09 B-4 69  
Koone, Michael T CW2 71-09   71  
Lyle, Richard 1LT 71-09   71  
Marshall, R. Phil. CW2 71-09 A-2 71  
McKenzie, Thomas CW2 71-09   71  
Shaw, Claude CW0 68-29 A-1 68  
Smith, Laverne L. CW2 70-19 A-4 70  
Squires, Richard K. CW2 69-09 A-4 69  
Tatman. Alvin L. CW2 69-09 B-1 69  
         
Others asigned to WOC Companies or Staff
         
Etzweiler, Harry L. DAC 71-15      
Ray, Patricia DAC Secretary to CO USAPHS 63-71  
Branch, Robert 1st SGT   TAC NCO Preflight 63-65  
         
Lee, Charles     Platform Instructor 70  
Lee, Charles     XO & CO Nov 70 - Apr 71 7th
Lee, Charles     CO Apr 71 - Aug 71 5th
Bensley, Walter S. Msgt 61-2W   62  
Eastman, John F. Msgt 61-2W   62  
Edgin, Harry D. SFC 61-2W   62  
Johns, John D. CW2 61-2W   62  
Thompson, Jimmy CW2     71 - 73  
         
WOC Company or Staff - Fort Rucker
         
Zhartman, John CW2 73-35   70 - 74  
Shaner, Gary       77  
Gardner, R. SFC 73-09   73 1st
Ross, J.L. CPT 73-09   73 1st
McGovern, John J     Dept Tactics 65-67  
         
WOC Company - Fort Hunter
Rio, John Jr. CW2     Oct 69- Jan70 1st

By request, here is a Guestbook similar to the one we lost.
New armyflightschool.org Guestbook Page (Click Here)

Also, visit www.armyflightschool is now on Facebook


This is why we serve and defend our country.

The Declaration of Independence

The Constitution of the United States of America

"I have not yet begun to fight!"
John Paul Jones

"While we are guarding the country, we must accept being the guardian of the finest ethics. The country needs it and we must do it."
Creighton W. Abrams, Jr.


Email us at: tim@armyflightschool.org
All photos and clipart are the property of Tim Wilkerson or contributors to the website. The photos are copyright protected. Clipart not owned by us, comes from shareware or freeware. If you feel that any photos or clipart is yours and you hold the copyright, please advise us and we will immediately remove it from this web site.

1998-2011 Timothy E. Wilkerson,CW3(retired).  All rights reserved
Last updated June 09, 2012